PAUL NICHOLSON, Kirk Shepherd, Antonio Alcinas and Martin Schindler were the final four automatic PDC Tour Card winners on the final day of the 2017 PDC Qualifying School, with Ronnie Baxter, Mickey Mansell, Dutch duo Jimmy Hendriks and Sven Groen and Latvia's Madars Razma also securing a Tour Card. 

Following the opening three days of Qualifying School, Sunday saw the final four automatic Tour Cards handed to the day's last four players.

In addition, 12 more Tour Cards are awarded to players from the final Qualifying School Order of Merit, based on ranking points won across the four days at Wigan's Robin Park Tennis Centre.

Former Players Championship Finals winner Nicholson had experienced Qualifying School for the first time this weekend after dropping out of the world's top 64, but after reaching the last 16 on Friday and last eight on Saturday finally secured a top-four finish to retain his Tour Card without relying on ranking points.

He defeated Kevin Lane, Jordan Boyce, Mark Hylton, Richard Baillie, Gary Stone, Paul Cook and Bryan de Hoog on the day in Wigan, never losing more than three legs in a game and picking up two whitewashes along the way.

"I saw what John Part did on Saturday and I got a lot of motivation from that, and to win my Tour Card outright means a lot," said Nicholson.

"I felt like there was no pressure on me at all but I still want to be the kind of person who wants to win no matter what the prize is. It was a case of going to the end and being the last man standing.

"I wanted to keep on winning and get some confidence going into the UK Open Qualifiers, and that's exactly what I've done.

"Last year I played some really good games which said to me that I can still live with the best standard, but the one thing that was missing was putting a run together of five, six, seven games in a row.

"If I've learned anything from Q School, that is it, to grind it out and get back to basics and do the right things at the right times. I did that today and I'm really proud of myself."

2008 World Championship finalist Shepherd bounced back from his loss to John Part in Saturday's decisive matches to secure his return to the PDC ProTour by going all the way 24 hours later.

The Kent thrower overcame Paul Milford, Paul Osmotherley, Chris White, Terry Roach and Stuart Kellett to reach the final matches, where he whitewashed experienced Ronnie Baxter.

"I'm delighted, thrilled," said Shepherd. "From start to finish I felt great.

"It absolutely broke my heart losing to John Part on Saturday - if there was one game I wanted to win, it was that, but if you lose to a player like that there's no disgrace.

"In a way I felt like I'd done enough, but I wanted to come here today and get through on merit, and I'm so happy I have done. That was my aim on each day and I'm as proud as punch that I've done it.

"At the moment I'm in a better place than I've been for the last ten years, and I'm not just saying that because I'm on a high at the moment. I'm in a good place and I really feel I can kick on this year.

"I've always felt my game's there but my own worst enemy has been myself, but I've changed a lot of things and I think things are going to look up for me now."

Spanish star Alcinas also secured his return to the ProTour in style with whitewash victories in his final two games of the day, against Dean Forde and Jimmy Hendriks.

The six-time World Cup of Darts representative and two-time World Championship qualifier has missed out on winning back his Tour Card for the past two years, but also defeated Colin Osborne, Ron Seddon, Par Riihonen, Paul Phillips and Haruki Muramatsu on Sunday.

German youngster Schindler, a three-time European Tour qualifier who also competed in the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship last year, will join the PDC ProTour for the first time this year after being Sunday's final automatic Tour Card winner.

The 20-year-old from Berlin defeated Jose Henrique Pinto de Sena, Sven Groen, South African duo Nolan Arendse and Warrick Scheffer and Davyd Venken before seeing off Paul Rowley 5-3 in their decider.

Rowley's run on Sunday, allied to his performances over the four days, saw him amongst the 12 players from the Qualifying School Order of Merit to also win Tour Cards, taking the field of PDC Tour Card professionals to 128 for 2017.

Scotland's Jamie Bain topped the final Q School Order of Merit ahead of Dutch youngsters Hendriks and Groen - a former Development Tour event winner - five-time TV finalist Ronnie Baxter and experienced Steve Hine.

Northern Irish left-hander Mickey Mansell won back his Tour Card at the first time of asking after dropping to 67th in the world rankings following the recent William Hill World Darts Championship.

Manchester-based Scott Darbyshire, York's Chris Quantock - a two-time Challenge Tour event winner - and Canada's John Norman all won a Tour Card for the first time, with Yorkshire's Darren Johnson winning through Qualifying School for the third time.

Madars Razma, who lost in the decisive matches on Friday, will become the first Latvian player to hold a PDC Tour Card after being the 12th player from the Q School Order of Merit to progress onto the PDC ProTour.

Dutchman Bryan de Hoog and Matthew Edgar missed out on winning a Tour Card by one point, but will be the first two reserves to make up the field at Players Championship events to 128 players should any Tour Card Holders not enter.

2017 PDC Tour Card Winners: 
Day One: Prakash Jiwa, Lee Bryant, Stephen Burton, Jim Brown
Day Two: Richard North, Ritchie Edhouse, Ting Chi Royden Lam, Maik Langendorf
Day Three: Scott Taylor, Richie Burnett, John Part, Steve Lennon
Day Four: Martin Schindler, Kirk Shepherd, Antonio Alcinas, Paul Nicholson
Q School Order of Merit (12 Tour Card winners): Jamie Bain, Jimmy Hendriks, Ronnie Baxter, Steve Hine, Sven Groen, Paul Rowley, Scott Darbyshire, Mickey Mansell, Chris Quantock, John Norman, Darren Johnson, Madars Razma

Ranking points were allocated as follows:
Last 128 defeat: One Point
Last 64 defeat: Two Points
Last 32 defeat: Three Points
Last 16 defeat: Five Points
Last Eight defeat: Nine Points

Click here for Day One round-up & results 
Click here for Day Two round-up & results 
Click here for Day Three round-up, results & latest Q School Order of Merit 

2017 PDC Qualifying School
Day Four, Sunday January 22
First Round 

Carl Wilkinson bye
David Evans bye
Connor Scutt bye
Ryan De Vreede 5-1 David Wilson 
Ben Songhurst 5-0 Andy Nye
Jason Lovett 5-4 Dean Stewart
Michel van der Horst 5-1 Karsten Kornath
Matthew Edgar 5-0 Paddy Boyce
Jim Walker bye
Christopher Dale bye
Fynn Marquardt bye
Wayne Crossley bye
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-4 Ryan Harrington 
Nigel Heydon 5-0 Steven Harbert 
Paul Rowley 5-3 Douglas Low
James Hajdar 5-4 Tony Cole
Kieran Evans bye
Sam Hamilton bye
Callum Mackay bye
Edward Lovely bye
Sascha Hertrich 5-3 John Crossley
Dragutin Horvat 5-0 Damien O'Driscoll
Diogo Portela 5-4 Martin Thomas
Jay Foreman 5-0 Jamie Cooper
Jerry Hendriks bye
Stephen Gallimore bye
Jon Jukes bye
Alan McNiven bye 
Paul Harvey 5-3 Sheamus Hagan 
Mickey Mansell 5-3 Ricky Sudale 
Philip Canty 5-2 Sean Ryan
Steven Marfleet 5-3 Matthew Moore
Martin Schindler bye
Jose Henrique Pinto De Sena bye
Sven Groen bye
Nick Jennings bye
Nolan Arendse 5-2 Jay Murphy 
Matthew Watson 5-3 Jamie Branton
Stuart Bousfield 5-3 Shane Reidy
Joe Davis 5-2 Kelvin Hart
Andrew Howarth bye 
Steve Hine bye
Simon Cassidy bye
Davyd Venken bye
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Aaron Stevens 
Nick Fullwell 5-0 Jim McKevitt 
Michael Burgoine 5-2 Adrian Gray
Luke Humphries 5-1 Dan Harrington
Adam Hunt bye
Lennart Curt Efraimsson bye
Laim Last bye
Scott Dale bye
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Billy Gallie
Tony Lincoln 5-0 Andrew Belton 
Warrick Scheffer 5-0 Jose Ventura Seijas Ramos
Joe Croft 5-0 Dorion Hall
Samuel Fuller bye
Stephen Butkeraitis bye
Christian Kallinger bye
Boris Koltsov bye
Bernd Roith 5-1 Jamie Robinson 
Martyn Turner 5-0 Richard Onions 
Kevin Simm 5-1 Danny Kay
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-1 Luke Ely
Shawn Burt bye
Andrew Edwards bye
Laurie Selby bye
Eikichi Nakanishi bye
Chris Ware 5-0 Garath Illidge 
Dyson Parody 5-0 Billy Holmes 
Terry Roach 5-1 Peter Fisher
Colin Littlecott 5-1 Michael Wood
Paul Milford bye
Kirk Shepherd bye
Paul Osmotherley bye
Thomas Pavarotti bye
John McCafferty 5-0 Steve Kingdon
Michael Plooy 5-0 Ian Moss
Chris White 5-1 Rob Holroyd
Kevin McDine 5-4 Nigel Daniels
Mark Frost bye
Andy Smith bye
Chris Quantock bye
Manuel Vilerio bye
Bradley Williams 5-0 Michael Regus 
Sam Head 5-3 Wilco Vermeulen 
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Scott Rollings 
Mareno Michels 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Steve Randall bye
Mick Todd bye
John Bryan bye
James Hubbard bye
Curtis Hammond  5-0 Marko Puls 
Ryan Murray 5-1 Dean Hyde 
Emre Toros 5-0 Ryan Hart
George Killington 5-2 Jack Bannister
Alan Tabern bye
Justin Broton bye
Mark Devon bye
Thom Humphrey bye
Paul Smith 5-4 Dave Honey 
Chris Hartrey 5-0 David Jamieson
Craig Gilchrist 5-1 Stuart Dutton
Harry Ward 5-1 Evan Wilson
Mario Robbe bye
Ioannis Selachoglou bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguz bye
Tatu Pehkonen bye
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Dave Ladley 
Darren Johnson 5-2 Jamie Guilfoyle
Andy White 5-1 Michael van Dijk
Kelvin Self 5-4 Nigel Pinchen
Gabriel Florin Olar bye
James Clifton bye
Robert Marijanovic bye
Teuvo Haverinin bye
Duvaan Ata 5-0 Bobby Crozier 
WIlly van de Wiel 5-2 David Read
Ronnie Baxter 5-1 Jacob Cooksey
Kentaro Suzuki 5-3 Arron Wike
Michael Rasztovits bye
Scott Newton bye
Ricky Palmer bye
James Young bye
Mark Wilson 5-4 Andy Hutchings
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Shaun Carroll
Tony Martin 5-3 Allan Candlish
Callum Loose 5-1 Mark Forman
Nigel Russell bye
Kevin McKinney bye
Jimmy Hendriks bye
Coni Singh Nagi bye
Daniel Smith 5-1 Alan Wilkinson
Keita Ono 5-3 Tom Heldt
Madars Razma 5-2 Kevin Dowling
Michael Blake 5-4 Craig Ingram
Martin Kast bye 
Kai Fan Leung bye
Alexander Elia bye
Eelco Sieperda bye
Benjamin van Ervan 5-2 Kenneth Bramall 
Colin Roelofs 5-0 Ross Rimmer 
Evander Stevenson 5-2 Ricky Nathan
Tom Lonsdale 5-1 Matthias Dietrich
Ian Moar bye
Eddie White bye
Lee Morris bye
David O'Donovan bye
David Marson 5-2 Lee Siddle
Ben Adams 5-3 Stephen Cotter
Ashley Holgate 5-2 Brian Doran
Charlie Jackson 5-1 Greg Ritchie
Wayne Jones bye
Jose Sousa bye
Lee Watkins bye
Colin Fowler bye
Pete Dyos 5-4 Julio Barbero Gonzalez
Scott Darbyshire 5-3 Carlos Rodriguez 
Richard Calvert 5-0 Lewis Coult
Neil Meneer 5-3 George Gardner
Derek Brand bye
Jamie Landon bye
Ian Hurley bye
Rene Eidams bye
Michael Power 5-3 Chris Matthews
Barrie Bates 5-2 Sean Johnson
Tim Hope 5-2 Stuart Stubbs
Ian Withers 5-1 John Power
Robert Norster bye
Josh Wills bye
Dean Forde bye
Andreas Hajimena bye
Nathan Rafferty 5-0 Alan Jamieson
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-3 Dale Gadsby 
Nicholas Bloor 5-0 Jay McCann 
Barry Lynn 5-4 Francis Carragher
David King bye 
Pierre Finck bye
Haruki Muramatsu bye
Roland Lenngren bye
Karl Merchant 5-2 Michael Tafner 
John Brown 5-4 Steve McNally
Stef Macare 5-3 Justin Bradshaw
Rob Hewson 5-2 Richard Platt
Jim Moston bye
Rhys Julian bye
Paul Phillips bye
Sonny Johal bye
Antonio Alcinas  5-3 Colin Osborne 
Ron Seddon 5-1 Mike Norton 
Lee Moffat 5-1 David Neale
Par Riihonen 5-1 Nicholas Lewis
Dylan Duo bye
Jesus Noguera Perea bye
Ian Lever bye
Ken MacNeil bye
Peter Hudson 5-3 David Fatum
Andrew Johnson 5-0 Chris Hornby
Andrew Currivan 5-2 Yuki Yamada
Ben Ward 5-3 Nathan Derry
Rhys Jackson bye
Richie Howson bye
Morgan Smith bye
Matthew Clarke bye
Bryan De Hoog  5-0 Daniel Dootson 
Arjan Konterman 5-4 Stuart Harding
Alan Tabern Jnr 5-4 Max Baulcomb
Robert Fuller 5-4 Callan Rydz
Robert Hughes bye
Mark Baxter bye
Daniel Cole bye
John Jnr Norman bye
Kurt Parry 5-4 Kevin Burness
Michael Huntley 5-0 Andrew Poynton
Shaun Matthews 5-4 Kevin Veenstra
Charlie Symons 5-4 Stephen Limer
Michael Barnard bye
Michael Kavanagh bye
Barry Morgan bye
Nathan Aspinall bye
Reece Robinson 5-2 Steve Douglas
Nicholas Ellis 5-0 Keith Robert Carter
Sandy Morrison 5-2 Lars Reinecke
Adam Smith-Neale 5-1 Matt Padgett
Gary Stone bye 
Danny Bosch bye
Justin Smith bye
Micky Stocks bye
Jamie Bain 5-1 Jason Marriott 
Steve Brown 5-2 Stephen Silver
Marc Dewsbury 5-3 Jason Wilson
Eddie Dootson 5-1 Marco Smit
Keith James Bassett bye
Gary Gullen bye
Oskar Lukasiak bye
Richard Baillie bye
Mark Hylton 5-1 John Purcell
James Lane 5-2 William Stallard 
Paul Nicholson 5-1 Kevin Lane
Jordan Boyce 5-1 Craig Reeves
Carlo van Peer bye
Maik Kuivenhoven bye
Hayden Barnes bye
Peter Mitchell bye
Steve Hattersley 5-3 John Gibson
Jack Todd 5-0 Nathan Richards 
Josh McCarthy 5-2 Darren Brown
Dawson Murschell 5-2 Stuart Stubbs Snr
Paul cook bye
Gary Broomhead bye
Rohit Rabadia bye
Roy Morris bye
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Shouichi Hayashi
Jason Lowe 5-4 Ricardo Fernandez Carballo
Paul Fellows 5-2 Steve Smith
Jeff Batham 5-0 Joshua Richardson

Second Round 
David Evans 5-3 Carl Wilkinson
Ryan de Vreede 5-3 Connor Scutt
Jason Lovett 5-4 Ben Songhurst
Michel van der Horst 5-1 Matthew Edgar
Jim Walker 5-0 Christopher Dale
Wayne Crossley 5-1 Finn Marquardt
Roxy James-Rodriguez 5-4 Nigel Heydon
Paul Rowley 5-0 James Hajdar
Sam Hamilton 5-0 Kieran Evans
Edward Lovely 5-4 Callum Mackay
Dragutin Horvat 5-0 Sascha Hertrich
Diogo Portela 5-3 Jay Foreman
Jerry Hendriks 5-0 Stephen Gallimore
Jon Jukes 5-0 Alan McNiven
Mickey Mansell 5-2 Paul Harvey
Steven Marfleet 5-0 Philip Canty
Martin Schindler 5-4 Jose Henrique Pinto de Sena
Sven Groen 5-3 Nick Jennings
Nolan Arendse 5-0 Matthew Watson
Stuart Bousfield 5-4 Joe Davis
Steve Hine 5-4 Andrew Howarth
Davyd Venken 5-4 Simon Cassidy
Kein Thomas 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Luke Humphries 5-2 Michael Burgoine
Adam Hunt 5-1 Lennart Curt Efraimsson
Liam Last 5-4 Scott Dale
Tony Lincoln 5-1 Bradley Brooks
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Joe Croft
Samuel Fuller 5-0 Stephen Butkeraitis
Christian Kallinger 5-3 Boris Koltsov
Bernd Roith 5-3 Martyn Turner
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-3 Kevin Simm
Shawn Burt 5-1 Andrew Edwards
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-1 Laurie Selby
Chris Ware 5-4 Dyson Parody
Terry Roach 5-1 Collin Littlecott
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Paul Milford
Paul Osmotherley 5-0 Thomas Pavarotti
John McCafferty 5-3 Michael Plooy
Chris White 5-3 Kevin McDine
Mark Frost 5-3 Andy Smith
Chris Quantock Bye (Manuel Vilerio timed out)
Bradley Williams 5-4 Sam Head
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Mareno Michels
Mick Todd 5-0 Steve Randall
James Hubbard 5-3 John Bryan
Ryan Murray 5-2 Curtis Hammond
Emre Toros 5-4 George Killington
Alan Tabern 5-0 Justin Broton
Thom Humphrey 5-4 Mark Devon
Paul Smith 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Harry Ward 5-1 Craig Gilchrist
Mario Robe 5-1 Ioannis Selachoglou
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Tatu Pehkonen
Darren Johnson 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Andy White 5-4 Kelvin Self
James Clifton 5-2 Gabriel Florin Olar
Robert Marijanovic 5-3 Teuvo Haverinen
Willy van de Wiel 5-3 Divan Ata
Ronnie Baxter 5-0 Kentaro Suzuki
Michael Rasztovits 5-0 Scott Newton
Ricky Palmer 5-4 James Young
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Mark Wilson
Callum Loose 5-4 Tony Martin
Kevin McKinney 5-0 Nigel Russell
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Keita Ono 5-4 Daniel Smith
Michael Blake 5-3 Madars Razma
Kai Fan Leung 5-0 Martin Kask
Eelco Sieperda 5-1 Alexander Elia
Colin Roelofs 5-0 Benjamin van Erven
Tom Lonsdale 5-1 Evander Stevenson
Eddie White 5-0 Ian Moar
Lee Morris 5-1 David O’Donovan
David Marson 5-0 Ben Adams
Charlie Jackson 5-1 Ashley Holgate
Wayne Jones 5-4 Jose Sousa
Colin Fowler 5-0 Lee Watkins
Scott Darbyshire 5-3 Pete Dyos
Neil Meener 5-1 Richard Calvert
Jamie Landon 5-2 Derek Brand
Rene Eidams 5-0 Ian Hurley
Barrie Bates 5-1 Michael Power
Tim Hope 5-4 Ian Withers
Robert Norster 5-4 Josh Wills
Dean Forde 5-4 Andreas Hajimina
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-2 Nathan Rafferty
Barry Lynn 5-2 Nicholas Bloor
David King 5-0 Pierre Finck
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Rolan Lenngren
John Brown 5-2 Karl Merchant
Rob Hewson 5-2 Stef Macare
Rhys Julian 5-0 Jim Motson
Paul Phillips 5-0 Sonny Johal
Antonio Alcinas 5-2 Ron Seddon
Par Riihonen 5-2 Lee Moffat
Jesus Noguera Perea 5-1 Dylan Duo
Ken Macneil 5-4 Ian Lever
Peter Hudson 5-2 Andrew Johnson
Ben Ward 5-4 Andrew Currivan
Richie Howson 5-2 Rhys Jackson
Morgan Smith 5-3 Matthew Clarke
Bryan de Hoog 5-3 Arjan Konterman
Alan Tabern Jnr 5-3 Robert Fuller
Robert Hughes 5-2 Mark Baxter
John Norman 5-0 Daniel Cole
Michael Huntley 5-4 Kurt Parry
Charlie Symons 5-0 Shaun Matthews
Michael Barnard 5-0 Michael Kavanagh
Nathan Aspinall 5-0 Barry Morgan
Reece Robinson 5-1 Nicholas Ellis
Adam Smith-Neale 5-3 Sandy Morrison
Gary Stone 5-1 Danny Bosch
Micky Stocks 5-3 Justin Smith
Jamie Bain 5-2 Steve Brown
Eddie Dootson 5-0 Marc Dewsbury
Gary Gullan 5-0 Keith James Bassett
Richard Baillie 5-2 Oskar Lukasiak
Mark Hylton 5-3 James Lane
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Jordan Boyce
Maik Kuivenhoven 5-0 Oskar Lukasiak
Peter Mitchell 5-0 Hayden Barnes
Jack Todd 5-2 Steve Hattersley
Josh McCarthy 5-2 Dawson Murschell
Paul Cook 5-0 Gary Broomhead
Roy Morris 5-0 Rohit Rabadia
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Jason Lowe
Jeff Batham 5-3 Paul Fellows

Third Round 
Ryan de Vreede 5-3 David Evans
Michel van der Horst 5-3 Jason Lovett
Jim Walker 5-0 Wayne Crossley
Paul Rowley 5-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Edward Lovely 5-0 Sam Hamilton
Diogo Portela 5-2 Dragutin Horvat
Jerry Hendriks 5-3 Jon Jukes
Mickey Mansell 5-3 Steven Marfleet
Martin Schindler 5-0 Sven Groen
Nolan Arendse 5-1 Stuart Bousfield
Davyd Venken 5-3 Steve Hine
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Luke Humphries
Liam Last 5-3 Adam Hunt
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Tony Lincoln
Christian Kallinger 5-2 Samuel Fuller
Zoran Lerchbacher 5-2 Bernd Roith
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-4 Shawn Burt
Terry Roach 5-3 Chris Ware
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Paul Osmotherley
Chris White 5-3 John McCafferty
Chris Quantock 5-3 Mark Frost
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Bradley Williams
Mick Todd 5-1 James Hubbard
Ryan Murray 5-1 Emre Toros
Alan Tabern 5-1 Thom Humphrey
Paul Smith 5-4 Harry Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-4 Mario Robbe
Darren Johnson 5-1 Andy White
Robert Marijanovic 5-1 James Clifton
Ronnie Baxter 5-4 Willy van de Wiel
Michael Rasztovits 5-4 Ricky Palmer
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Callum Loose
Jimmy Hendriks 5-3 Kevin McKinney
Michael Blake 5-2 Keita Ono
Kai Fan Leung 5-1 Eelco Sieperda
Colin Roelofs 5-2 Tom Lonsdale
Eddie White 5-4 Lee Morris
Charlie Jackson 5-1 David Marson
Wayne Jones 5-2 Colin Fowler
Scott Darbyshire 5-4 Neil Meneer
Jamie Landon 5-0 Rene Eidams
Tim Hope 5-4 Barrie Bates
Dean Forde 5-0 Robert Norster
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-1 Barry Lynn
Haruki Muramatsu 5-4 David King
Rob Hewson 5-1 John Brown
Paul Phillips 5-3 Rhys Julian
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Par Riihonen
Ken Macneil 5-1 Jesus Noguera Perea
Peter Hudson 5-2  Ben Ward
Richie Howson 5-2 Morgan Smith
Bryan de Hoog 5-3 Alan Tabern Jnr
John Norman 5-1 Robert Hughes
Michael Huntley 5-3 Charlie Symons
Michael Barnard 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Reece Robinson 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Gary Stone 5-3 Micky Stocks
Jamie Bain 5-4 Eddie Dootson
Richard Baillie 5-3 Gary Gullan
Paul Nicholson 5-3 Mark Hylton
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Mark Kuivenhoven
Jack Todd 5-3 Josh McCarthy
Paul Cook 5-2 Roy Morris
Jeff Batham 5-3 Martin Lukeman

Fourth Round 
Michel van der Horst 5-3 Ryan de Vreede
Paul Rowley 5-2 Jim Walker
Diogo Portela 5-1 Edward Lovely
Mickey Mansell 5-4 Jerry Hendriks
Martin Schindler 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Davyd Venken 5-3 Kevin Thomas
Warrick Scheffer 5-2 Liam Last
Christian Kallinger 5-4 Zoran Lerchbacher
Terry Roach 5-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Chris White
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Chris Quantock
Mick Todd 5-0 Ryan Murray
Alan Tabern 5-3 Paul Smith
Darren Johnson 5-3 Rusty Jake Rodriguez
Ronnie Baxter 5-4 Robert Marijanovic
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Michael Rasztovits
Jimmy Hendriks 5-2 Michael Blake
Kai Fan Leung 5-4 Colin Roelofs
Eddie White 5-2 Charlie Jackson
Scott Darbyshire 5-4 Wayne Jones
Jamie Landon 5-2 Tim Hope
Dean Forde 5-0 Radoslaw Szaganski
Haruki Muramatsu 5-2 Rob Hewson
Antonio Alcinas 5-0 Paul Phillips
Peter Hudson 5-3 Ken Macneil
Bryan de Hoog 5-0 Richie Howson
John Norman 5-3 Michael Huntley
Michael Barnard 5-3 Reece Robinson
Gary Stone 5-3 Jamie Bain
Paul Nicholson 5-0 Richard Baillie
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Jack Todd
Paul Cook 5-3 Jeff Batham

Fifth Round 
Paul Rowley 5-2 Michel van der Horst
Diogo Portela 5-3 Mickey Mansell
Martin Schindler 5-3 Davyd Venken
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Christian Kallinger
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Terry Roach
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Mick Todd
Darren Johnson 5-4 Alan Tabern
Ronnie Baxter 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Jimmy Hendriks 5-0 Kai Fan Leung
Scott Darbyshire 5-3 Eddie White
Dean Forde 5-1 Jamie Landon
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Haruki Muramatsu
Bryan do Hoog 5-4 Peter Hudson
John Norman 5-4 Michael Barnard
Paul Nicholson 5-1 Gary Stone
Paul Cook 5-3 Peter Mitchell

Sixth Round 
Paul Rowley 5-4 Diogo Portela
Martin Schindler 5-2 Warrick Scheffer
Kirk Shepherd 5-4 Stuart Kellett
Ronnie Baxter 5-2 Darren Johnson
Jimmy Hendriks 5-3 Scott Darbyshire
Antonio Alcinas 5-0 Dean Forde
Bryan de Hoog 5-3 John Normal
Paul Nicholson 5-3 Paul Cook

Seventh Round 
Martin Schindler 5-3 Paul Rowley
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Ronnie Baxter
Antonio Alcinas 5-0 Jimmy Hendriks
Paul Nicholson 5-1 Bryan de Hoog

Tour Card Winners 
Martin Schindler
Kirk Shepherd
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Nicholson

Final Qualifying School Order of Merit 
Following Day Four (final placings from 13 downward to be ratified)

Rank Name Points
1 Bain, Jamie 17 (TC)
2 Hendriks, Jimmy 16(TC)
3 Baxter, Ronnie 15(TC)
3 Hine, Steve 15(TC)
3 Groen, Sven 15(TC)
6 Rowley, Paul 14(TC)
6 Darbyshire, Scott 14(TC)
6 Mansell, Mickey 14(TC)
9 Quantock, Chris 12(TC)
10 Norman, John jnr 11(TC)
10 Johnson, Darren 11(TC)
10 Razma, Madars 11(TC)
13 Hoog, Bryan de 10
13 Edgar, Matthew 10
15 Scheffer, Warrick 9
15 Muramatsu, Haruki 9
15 Landon, Jamie 9
15 Harvey, Paul 9
15 Sousa, Jose 9
20 Kellett, Stuart 8
20 Hudson, Peter 8
20 Mitchell, Peter 8
20 Roach, Terry 8
20 Todd, Mick 8
20 Thomas, Kevin 8
20 Lerchbacher, Zoran 8
20 Roelofs, Colin 8
20 Szaganski, Radoslaw 8
20 Hunt, Adam 8
20 Jacques, Peter 8
31 Portela, Diogo 7
31 Kallinger, Christian 7
31 Stone, Gary 7
31 Jones, Wayne 7
31 Walker, Jim 7
31 Rydz, Callan 7
31 Koltsov, Boris 7
31 Douglas, Steve 7
39 Forde, Dean 6
39 Horst, Michel van der  6
39 Robinson, Reece 6
39 Rasztovits, Michael 6
39 Aspinall, Nathan 6
39 Wilson, Jason 6
39 Gray, Adrian 6
39 Smith, Justin 6
39 Gilchrist, Craig 6
39 Fatum, David 6
49 Cook, Paul 5
49 Barnard, Michael 5
49 Tabern, Alan 5
49 White, Eddie 5
49 Leung, Kai Fan 5
49 Woodhouse, Luke 5
49 Rodriguez, Rusty-Jake 5
49 Hewson, Rob 5
49 Last, Liam 5
49 Marijanovic, Robert 5
49 Loose, Callum 5
49 Lukeman, Martin 5
49 Fuller, Samuel 5
49 Frost, Mark 5
49 Pinchen, Nigel 5
49 Fullwell, Nick 5
49 Martin, Tony 5
49 Nathan, Ricky 5
49 Plooy, Michael 5
68 Venken, Davyd 4
68 Jackson, Charlie 4
68 Hendriks, Jerry 4
68 Arendse, Nolan 4
68 Murray, Ryan 4
68 Todd, Jack 4
68 Lovely, Edward 4
68 Hope, Tim 4
68 Lovett, Jason 4
68 Lynn, Barry 4
68 Roith, Bernd 4
68 Hughes, Robert 4
68 Hylton, Mark 4
68 Bates, Barrie 4
68 Lincoln, Tony 4
68 Perea, Jesus Noguera  4
68 Wiel, Willy van de 4
68 Jukes, Jon 4
68 Dewsbury, Marc 4
68 Forman, Mark 4
68 Derry, Nathan 4
68 Vermeulen, Wilco 4
68 Wilkinson, Carl 4
68 Peer, Carlo van 4
68 Hajdar, James 4
68 McDine, Kevin 4
68 Harrington, Ryan 4
68 Carroll, Shaun 4
68 Milford, Paul 4
68 Michels, Mareno 4
68 Konterman, Arjan 4
99 Baillie, Richard 3
99 Blake, Michael 3
99 Howson, Richie 3
99 Nakanishi, Eikichi 3
99 Vreede, Ryan de 3
99 Kuivenhoven, Maik 3
99 McKinney, Kevin 3
99 Palmer, Ricky 3
99 Ward, Harry 3
99 Williams, Bradley 3
99 Morris, Lee 3
99 Osmotherley, Paul 3
99 Smith-Neale, Adam 3
99 Ware, Chris 3
99 Evans, David 3
99 Ward, Ben 3
99 Burt, Shawn 3
99 Horvat, Dragutin 3
99 Garcia, Kevin 3
99 Rafferty, Nathan 3
99 Smith, Andy 3
99 Silver, Stephen 3
99 Sudale, Ricky 3
99 Gardner, George 3
99 Dudbridge, Mark 3
99 Moss, Ian 3
99 Ladley, Dave 3
99 Heydon, Nigel 3
99 Lane, Kevin 3
99 Lowe, Jason 3
99 Russell, Paul 3
99 Shewan, Lee 3
131 Batham, Jeff 2
131 Huntley, Michael 2
131 MacNeil, Ken 2
131 Phillips, Paul 2
131 Smith, Paul 2
131 White, Chris 2
131 Clifton, James 2
131 Julian, Rhys 2
131 Riihonen, Par 2
131 Fowler, Colin 2
131 Hamilton, Sam 2
131 Marson, David 2
131 Stocks, Micky 2
131 Brown, John 2
131 Humphries, Luke 2
131 King, David 2
131 McCarthy, Josh 2
131 Morris, Roy 2
131 Ono, Keita 2
131 Rodriguez, Roxy-James 2
131 Court, John 2
131 Evans, Steve 2
131 Howarth, Andrew 2
131 Withers, Ian 2
131 Young, James 2
131 Fellows, Paul 2
131 Lever, Ian 2
131 Dootson, Daniel 2
131 Jennings, Nick 2
131 Songhurst, Ben 2
131 Brown, Steve 2
131 Daniels, Nigel 2
131 Dowling, Kevin 2
131 Lukasiak, Oskar 2
131 Norton, Mike 2
131 Pehkonen, Tatu 2
131 Robinson, Jamie 2
131 Stewart, Dean 2
131 Wilson, Mark 2
131 Gonzalez, Julio Barbero 2
131 Hajimina, Andreas 2
131 Padgett, Matt 2
131 Dijk, Michael van 2
131 Honey, Dave 2
131 Killington, George 2
131 Stephenson, Mark 2
131 Yamada, Yuki 2
178 Bousfield, Stuart 1
178 Crossley, Wayne 1
178 Dootson, Eddie 1
178 Eidams, Rene 1
178 Gullan, Gary 1
178 Hubbard, James 1
178 Humphrey, Thom 1
178 Lonsdale, Tom 1
178 Marfleet, Steven 1
178 McCafferty, John 1
178 Meneer, Neil 1
178 Norster, Robert 1
178 Robbe, Mario 1
178 Sieperda, Eelco 1
178 Smith, Morgan 1
178 Symons, Charlie 1
178 Tabern, Alan jnr 1
178 Toros, Emre 1
178 White, Andy 1
178 Brown, Darren 1
178 Calvert, Richard 1
178 Cole, Tony 1
178 Devon, Mark 1
178 Evans, Kieran 1
178 Gadsby, Dale 1
178 Hart, Ryan 1
178 Hattersley, Steve 1
178 Holroyd, Rob 1
178 Johnson, Andrew 1
178 Kay, Danny 1
178 Locke, Ian 1
178 Nagi, Coni Singh 1
178 O'Donovan, David 1
178 Ryan, Sean 1
178 Smith, Steve 1
178 Stevenson, Evander 1
178 Wilkinson, Alan 1
178 Wilson, Evan 1
178 Adams, Ben 1
178 Birch, Nigel 1
178 Boyce, Paddy 1
178 Burgoine, Michael 1
178 Burkhill, Trevor 1
178 Carballo, Ricardo Fernandez 1
178 Currivan, Andrew 1
178 Dale, Scott 1
178 De Sena, Jose Henrique Pinto 1
178 Dietrich, Matthias 1
178 Dutton, Stuart 1
178 Edwards, Allan 1
178 Fuller, Robert 1
178 Gibson, John 1
178 Hartrey, Chris 1
178 Lawrence, Mark 1
178 Mathews, Chris 1
178 McDonnell, Kevin 1
178 Morrison, Sandy 1
178 Murschell, Dawson 1
178 Parry, Kurt 1
178 Purcell, John 1
178 Randall, Dai 1
178 Seddon, Ron 1
178 Simm, Kevin 1
178 Stubbs, Stuart snr 1
178 Turner, Martyn 1
178 Wood, Michael 1
178 Branton, Jamie 1
178 Broomhead, Gary 1
178 Burness, Kevin 1
178 Crozier, Bobby 1
178 Davis, Joe 1
178 Gallimore, Stephen 1
178 Hagan, Sheamus 1
178 Hart, Kelvin 1
178 Johnson, Sean 1
178 Matthews, Shaun 1
178 Moffatt, Lee 1
178 Power, Michael 1
178 Poynton, Andrew 1
178 Puls, Marko 1
178 Rimmer, Ross 1
178 Smith, Daniel 1
178 Thomas, Martin 1
178 Westgarth, Mark 1